Today is Thursday, December 18, 2014

Archives

Showing 1 articles from August 24, 2009.

General Sports

City Swim League Aug. 21 results

2009 City of Lebanon Fall Swimming League Meet 1 / Friday, Aug. 21

Girls 100 Yard IM Developmental -- 1, Lee, Joyce L, Mosquito’s, 1:27.71. 2, Terry, Caroline A, Mosquito’s, 1:33.64. 3, Meyer, McKena L, Mosquito’s, 1:37.46.

Girls 100 Yard IM Recreatonal -- 1, Hodous, Cassie L, Guppies, 1:40.13. 2, Bryant, McKenzie P, Blue Gills, 2:25.33.

Boys 100 Yard IM Developmental -- 1, Bergin, Nick R, Mosquito’s, 1:30.52. 2, Terrell, Lee D, Mosquito’s, 1:37.02. 3, Kinsler, Austin M, Mosquito’s, 1:41.76.

Boys 100 Yard IM Recreatonal -- 1, Souksavong, Curtis C, Blue Gills, 1:47.52.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke Developmental -- 1, Collinsworth, Lindsey K, Mosquito’s, 41.89. 2, Terry, Caroline A,  Mosquito’s, 42.47. 3, Gatlin, Hannah R, Mosquito’s, 44.76.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Tungate, Morgan R, Baracudas, 45.61. 2, Hodous, Cassie L, Guppies, 48.46.  3, Strickland, Sarah E, Eels, 49.98.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke Developmental -- 1, Bergin, Nick R, Mosquito’s, 38.79. 2, Terrell, Elijah D, Mosquito’s, 38.80.  3, Terrell, Lee D, Mosquito’s, 52.10.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Souksavong, Curtis C, Blue Gills, 54.14. 2, Collinsworth, Mike K,  Baracudas, 1:12.84.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Developmental --1, Terry, Sarah E, Mosquito’s, 41.31. 2, Meyer, McKena L, Mosquito’s, 43.16.  3, Gallaher, Anna Belle B, Mosquito’s, 45.42.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Bell, Melanie L, Guppies, 49.60. 2, McCorkle, Delaney R, Blue Gills, 52.78.  3, Lannom, Chloe G, Eels, 57.41.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Developmental -- 1, Meier, Sean P, Mosquito’s, 58.02.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Stripling, Lamon, Eels, 1:04.57. 2, Widick, Nathanial D, Blue Gills,  1:05.34. 3, Gauvin, Johnathan E, Baracudas, 1:16.36.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Developmental -- 1, Morgan, Rebecca E, Mosquito’s, 25.84. 2, Szocska, Lucy I, Mosquito’s,  26.54. 3, Miller, Lily G, Mosquito’s, 26.97.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Spier, Melissa M, Guppies, 26.65. 2, Averitt, Mattie C, Eels, 28.14. 3,  Painter, Riley P, Guppies, 28.66.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Developmental -- 1, Kinsler, Austin M, Mosquito’s, 22.84. 2, Melvin, Trey R, Mosquito’s, 24.31.  3, Koons, Campbell, Mosquito’s, 31.96.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Deffendall, Will W, Guppies, 32.05. 2, Allen, Alexander H, Blue Gills, 32.66. 3, Williams, Elijah C, Eels, 34.17.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Lee, Joyce L, Mosquito’s, 34.02. 2, Terry, Caroline A, Mosquito’s, 35.31.  3, Collinsworth, Lindsey K, Mosquito’s, 37.40.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Tungate, Morgan R, Baracudas, 34.78. 2, Hodous, Cassie L, Guppies, 42.62.  3, Strickland, Sarah E, Eels, 43.55.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Terrell, Elijah D, Mosquito’s, 33.24. 2, Bergin, Nick R, Mosquito’s, 33.45.  3, Terrell, Lee D, Mosquito’s, 42.97.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Collinsworth, Mike K, Baracudas, 1:25.63.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental --  1, Terry, Sarah E, Mosquito’s, 37.14. 2, Meyer, McKena L, Mosquito’s, 39.06.  3, Gwynne, Camryn M, Mosquito’s, 42.87.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Bryant, McKenzie P, Blue Gills, 42.79. 2, Bell, Melanie L, Guppies, 45.80.  3, Webster, Kara B, Guppies, 48.85.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental --  1, Meier, Sean P, Mosquito’s, 53.88.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Gordon, Ethan T, Guppies, 47.56. 2, Thomas, Caleb, Guppies, 51.80. 3,  Widick, Nathanial D, Blue Gills, 1:00.98.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Miller, Lily G, Mosquito’s, 22.06. 2, Szocska, Lucy I, Mosquito’s, 24.82. 3, Morgan, Rebecca E, Mosquito’s, 26.20.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Strickland, Mary K, Eels, 20.78. 2, Painter, Riley P, Guppies, 23.43. 3,  Davenport, Eva K, Baracudas, 26.12.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Kinsler, Austin M, Mosquito’s, 18.65. 2, Lee, Vincent, Mosquito’s, 26.41.  3, Koons, Campbell, Mosquito’s, 28.64.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal --  1, Allen, Alexander H, Blue Gills, 24.67. 2, Williams, Elijah C, Eels, 28.96.  3, Deffendall, Will W, Guppies, 29.57.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke Developmental -- 1, Lee, Joyce L, Mosquito’s, 44.58. 2, Gatlin, Hannah R, Mosquito’s, 48.06. 3,  Collinsworth, Lindsey K, Mosquito’s, 50.89.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal -- 1, Tungate, Morgan R, Baracudas, 48.41. 2, Hodous, Cassie L, Guppies, 52.59. 3, Strickland, Sarah E, Eels, 55.06.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke Developmental -- 1, Terrell, Elijah D, Mosquito’s, 48.67. 2, Terrell, Lee D, Mosquito’s, 52.55.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal -- 1, Souksavong, Curtis C, Blue Gills, 51.74. 2, Collinsworth, Mike K,  Baracudas, 1:55.54.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Developmental --  1, Anderson, Abigail R, Mosquito’s, 51.26. 2, Terry, Sarah E, Mosquito’s,  51.76. 3, Meyer, McKena L, Mosquito’s, 52.48.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal -- 1, Lannom, Chloe G, Eels, 56.03. 2, Bryant, McKenzie P, Blue Gills, 58.25. 3, Bell, Melanie L, Guppies, 1:02.02.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal -- 1, Gordon, Ethan T, Guppies, 1:10.32. 2, Thomas, Caleb, Guppies, 1:23.89. 3,  Gauvin, Johnathan E, Baracudas, 1:47.38.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Developmental -- 1, Smith, Abby E, Mosquito’s, 33.72. 2, Szocska, Lucy I, Mosquito’s, 37.40. 3,  Mackey, Azalea, Mosquito’s, 37.78.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal -- 1, Averitt, Mattie C, Eels, 30.59. 2, Painter, Riley P, Guppies, 33.04. 3,  Strickland, Mary K, Eels, 33.81.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Developmental -- 1, Kinsler, Austin M, Mosquito’s, 27.12. 2, Koons, Campbell, Mosquito’s,  32.17.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal --  1, Deffendall, Will W, Guppies, 31.85. 2, Robinson, Blaine B, Guppies, 52.11. 3, Conaster, Caleb A, Guppies, 59.27.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Terry, Sarah E, Mosquito’s, 1:22.06. 2, Terry, Caroline A, Mosquito’s, 1:22.20. 3, Collinsworth, Lindsey K, Mosquito’s, 1:25.91.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Terrell, Elijah D, Mosquito’s, 1:12.00. 2, Bergin, Nick R, Mosquito’s,  1:19.02.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal --1, Stripling, Lamon, Eels, 2:36.74.

Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Miller, Lily G, Mosquito’s, 49.06. 2, Smith, Abby E, Mosquito’s, 1:00.38.

Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Painter, Riley P, Guppies, 53.74. 2, Allocco, Maria M, Guppies, 1:03.19. 3,  Green, Ashleigh, Baracudas, 1:12.95.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Melvin, Trey R, Mosquito’s, 44.53.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Cadena, Vicente G, Guppies, 1:24.55.

Women 11 & Over 25 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Lee, Joyce L, Mosquito’s, 16.64. 2, Dorr, Destiny J, Mosquito’s, 20.70.

Women 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Gwynne, Camryn M, Mosquito’s, 21.18. 2, Olin, Stephanie E, Mosquito’s,  25.40. 3, Anderson, Abigail R, Mosquito’s, 25.69.

Women 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly Recreatonal -- 1, McCorkle, Delaney R, Blue Gills, 28.60. 2, Ward, Rachel, Baracudas, 41.97.

Men 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Meier, Sean P, Mosquito’s, 30.69.

Men 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly Recreatonal --  1, Gordon, Ethan T, Guppies, 22.75.

Women 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Szocska, Lucy I, Mosquito’s, 31.37. 2, Mackey, Azalea, Mosquito’s, 32.86.  3, Morgan, Rebecca E, Mosquito’s, 36.64.

Women 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Recreatonal --  1, Pryor, Olivia A, Baracudas, 46.81.

Men 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Melvin, Trey R, Mosquito’s, 22.58. 2, Koons, Campbell, Mosquito’s, 35.09.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Relay Developmental -- 1, Mosquito Creek ‘A’ 1:13.72.

Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Relay Recreatonal -- 1, Crystal’s Golden Guppies ‘A’ 1:24.71. 2, Zak’s Blue Gills ‘A’ 1:30.87. 3,  Jeri’s Hunter Green Eels ‘A’ 1:40.31.

Women 50 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Terry, Caroline A, Mosquito’s, 46.61.

Women 50 Yard Butterfly Recreatonal -- 1, Bryant, McKenzie P, Blue Gills, 47.51.

Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Recreatonal -- 1, Souksavong, Curtis C, Blue Gills, 51.70.

Combined Team Scores - Through 31 events / 1, Mosquito Creek, 2028. 2, Crystal’s Golden Guppies, 693. 3, Miles’ Black  Baracudas, 581. 4, Zak’s Blue Gills, 532. 5, Jeri’s Hunter Green Eels, 506.

Women - Team Rankings - Through 31 events / 1, Mosquito Creek, 1450. 2, Miles’ Black Baracudas, 366. 3, Crystal’s Golden Guppies, 344. 4, Jeri’s Hunter Green Eels, 337. 5, Zak’s Blue Gills, 320.

Men - Team Rankings - Through 31 events /  1, Mosquito Creek, 538. 2, Crystal’s Golden Guppies, 279. 3, Miles’ Black  Baracudas, 191. 4, Zak’s Blue Gills, 150. 5, Jeri’s Hunter Green Eels, 111.

Read more...
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software