Today is Tuesday, September 2, 2014

City Swim League Aug. 21 results

Share: 
  Email   Print
Related Articles

2009 City of Lebanon Fall Swimming League Meet 1 / Friday, Aug. 21

Girls 100 Yard IM Developmental -- 1, Lee, Joyce L, Mosquito’s, 1:27.71. 2, Terry, Caroline A, Mosquito’s, 1:33.64. 3, Meyer, McKena L, Mosquito’s, 1:37.46.

Girls 100 Yard IM Recreatonal -- 1, Hodous, Cassie L, Guppies, 1:40.13. 2, Bryant, McKenzie P, Blue Gills, 2:25.33.

Boys 100 Yard IM Developmental -- 1, Bergin, Nick R, Mosquito’s, 1:30.52. 2, Terrell, Lee D, Mosquito’s, 1:37.02. 3, Kinsler, Austin M, Mosquito’s, 1:41.76.

Boys 100 Yard IM Recreatonal -- 1, Souksavong, Curtis C, Blue Gills, 1:47.52.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke Developmental -- 1, Collinsworth, Lindsey K, Mosquito’s, 41.89. 2, Terry, Caroline A,  Mosquito’s, 42.47. 3, Gatlin, Hannah R, Mosquito’s, 44.76.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Tungate, Morgan R, Baracudas, 45.61. 2, Hodous, Cassie L, Guppies, 48.46.  3, Strickland, Sarah E, Eels, 49.98.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke Developmental -- 1, Bergin, Nick R, Mosquito’s, 38.79. 2, Terrell, Elijah D, Mosquito’s, 38.80.  3, Terrell, Lee D, Mosquito’s, 52.10.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Souksavong, Curtis C, Blue Gills, 54.14. 2, Collinsworth, Mike K,  Baracudas, 1:12.84.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Developmental --1, Terry, Sarah E, Mosquito’s, 41.31. 2, Meyer, McKena L, Mosquito’s, 43.16.  3, Gallaher, Anna Belle B, Mosquito’s, 45.42.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Bell, Melanie L, Guppies, 49.60. 2, McCorkle, Delaney R, Blue Gills, 52.78.  3, Lannom, Chloe G, Eels, 57.41.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Developmental -- 1, Meier, Sean P, Mosquito’s, 58.02.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Stripling, Lamon, Eels, 1:04.57. 2, Widick, Nathanial D, Blue Gills,  1:05.34. 3, Gauvin, Johnathan E, Baracudas, 1:16.36.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Developmental -- 1, Morgan, Rebecca E, Mosquito’s, 25.84. 2, Szocska, Lucy I, Mosquito’s,  26.54. 3, Miller, Lily G, Mosquito’s, 26.97.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Spier, Melissa M, Guppies, 26.65. 2, Averitt, Mattie C, Eels, 28.14. 3,  Painter, Riley P, Guppies, 28.66.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Developmental -- 1, Kinsler, Austin M, Mosquito’s, 22.84. 2, Melvin, Trey R, Mosquito’s, 24.31.  3, Koons, Campbell, Mosquito’s, 31.96.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke Recreatonal -- 1, Deffendall, Will W, Guppies, 32.05. 2, Allen, Alexander H, Blue Gills, 32.66. 3, Williams, Elijah C, Eels, 34.17.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Lee, Joyce L, Mosquito’s, 34.02. 2, Terry, Caroline A, Mosquito’s, 35.31.  3, Collinsworth, Lindsey K, Mosquito’s, 37.40.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Tungate, Morgan R, Baracudas, 34.78. 2, Hodous, Cassie L, Guppies, 42.62.  3, Strickland, Sarah E, Eels, 43.55.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Terrell, Elijah D, Mosquito’s, 33.24. 2, Bergin, Nick R, Mosquito’s, 33.45.  3, Terrell, Lee D, Mosquito’s, 42.97.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Collinsworth, Mike K, Baracudas, 1:25.63.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental --  1, Terry, Sarah E, Mosquito’s, 37.14. 2, Meyer, McKena L, Mosquito’s, 39.06.  3, Gwynne, Camryn M, Mosquito’s, 42.87.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Bryant, McKenzie P, Blue Gills, 42.79. 2, Bell, Melanie L, Guppies, 45.80.  3, Webster, Kara B, Guppies, 48.85.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental --  1, Meier, Sean P, Mosquito’s, 53.88.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Gordon, Ethan T, Guppies, 47.56. 2, Thomas, Caleb, Guppies, 51.80. 3,  Widick, Nathanial D, Blue Gills, 1:00.98.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Miller, Lily G, Mosquito’s, 22.06. 2, Szocska, Lucy I, Mosquito’s, 24.82. 3, Morgan, Rebecca E, Mosquito’s, 26.20.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Strickland, Mary K, Eels, 20.78. 2, Painter, Riley P, Guppies, 23.43. 3,  Davenport, Eva K, Baracudas, 26.12.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Kinsler, Austin M, Mosquito’s, 18.65. 2, Lee, Vincent, Mosquito’s, 26.41.  3, Koons, Campbell, Mosquito’s, 28.64.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal --  1, Allen, Alexander H, Blue Gills, 24.67. 2, Williams, Elijah C, Eels, 28.96.  3, Deffendall, Will W, Guppies, 29.57.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke Developmental -- 1, Lee, Joyce L, Mosquito’s, 44.58. 2, Gatlin, Hannah R, Mosquito’s, 48.06. 3,  Collinsworth, Lindsey K, Mosquito’s, 50.89.

Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal -- 1, Tungate, Morgan R, Baracudas, 48.41. 2, Hodous, Cassie L, Guppies, 52.59. 3, Strickland, Sarah E, Eels, 55.06.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke Developmental -- 1, Terrell, Elijah D, Mosquito’s, 48.67. 2, Terrell, Lee D, Mosquito’s, 52.55.

Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal -- 1, Souksavong, Curtis C, Blue Gills, 51.74. 2, Collinsworth, Mike K,  Baracudas, 1:55.54.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Developmental --  1, Anderson, Abigail R, Mosquito’s, 51.26. 2, Terry, Sarah E, Mosquito’s,  51.76. 3, Meyer, McKena L, Mosquito’s, 52.48.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal -- 1, Lannom, Chloe G, Eels, 56.03. 2, Bryant, McKenzie P, Blue Gills, 58.25. 3, Bell, Melanie L, Guppies, 1:02.02.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal -- 1, Gordon, Ethan T, Guppies, 1:10.32. 2, Thomas, Caleb, Guppies, 1:23.89. 3,  Gauvin, Johnathan E, Baracudas, 1:47.38.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Developmental -- 1, Smith, Abby E, Mosquito’s, 33.72. 2, Szocska, Lucy I, Mosquito’s, 37.40. 3,  Mackey, Azalea, Mosquito’s, 37.78.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal -- 1, Averitt, Mattie C, Eels, 30.59. 2, Painter, Riley P, Guppies, 33.04. 3,  Strickland, Mary K, Eels, 33.81.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Developmental -- 1, Kinsler, Austin M, Mosquito’s, 27.12. 2, Koons, Campbell, Mosquito’s,  32.17.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Recreatonal --  1, Deffendall, Will W, Guppies, 31.85. 2, Robinson, Blaine B, Guppies, 52.11. 3, Conaster, Caleb A, Guppies, 59.27.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Terry, Sarah E, Mosquito’s, 1:22.06. 2, Terry, Caroline A, Mosquito’s, 1:22.20. 3, Collinsworth, Lindsey K, Mosquito’s, 1:25.91.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Terrell, Elijah D, Mosquito’s, 1:12.00. 2, Bergin, Nick R, Mosquito’s,  1:19.02.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal --1, Stripling, Lamon, Eels, 2:36.74.

Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Miller, Lily G, Mosquito’s, 49.06. 2, Smith, Abby E, Mosquito’s, 1:00.38.

Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Painter, Riley P, Guppies, 53.74. 2, Allocco, Maria M, Guppies, 1:03.19. 3,  Green, Ashleigh, Baracudas, 1:12.95.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Developmental -- 1, Melvin, Trey R, Mosquito’s, 44.53.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle Recreatonal -- 1, Cadena, Vicente G, Guppies, 1:24.55.

Women 11 & Over 25 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Lee, Joyce L, Mosquito’s, 16.64. 2, Dorr, Destiny J, Mosquito’s, 20.70.

Women 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Gwynne, Camryn M, Mosquito’s, 21.18. 2, Olin, Stephanie E, Mosquito’s,  25.40. 3, Anderson, Abigail R, Mosquito’s, 25.69.

Women 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly Recreatonal -- 1, McCorkle, Delaney R, Blue Gills, 28.60. 2, Ward, Rachel, Baracudas, 41.97.

Men 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Meier, Sean P, Mosquito’s, 30.69.

Men 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly Recreatonal --  1, Gordon, Ethan T, Guppies, 22.75.

Women 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Szocska, Lucy I, Mosquito’s, 31.37. 2, Mackey, Azalea, Mosquito’s, 32.86.  3, Morgan, Rebecca E, Mosquito’s, 36.64.

Women 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Recreatonal --  1, Pryor, Olivia A, Baracudas, 46.81.

Men 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Melvin, Trey R, Mosquito’s, 22.58. 2, Koons, Campbell, Mosquito’s, 35.09.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Relay Developmental -- 1, Mosquito Creek ‘A’ 1:13.72.

Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Relay Recreatonal -- 1, Crystal’s Golden Guppies ‘A’ 1:24.71. 2, Zak’s Blue Gills ‘A’ 1:30.87. 3,  Jeri’s Hunter Green Eels ‘A’ 1:40.31.

Women 50 Yard Butterfly Developmental -- 1, Terry, Caroline A, Mosquito’s, 46.61.

Women 50 Yard Butterfly Recreatonal -- 1, Bryant, McKenzie P, Blue Gills, 47.51.

Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Recreatonal -- 1, Souksavong, Curtis C, Blue Gills, 51.70.

Combined Team Scores - Through 31 events / 1, Mosquito Creek, 2028. 2, Crystal’s Golden Guppies, 693. 3, Miles’ Black  Baracudas, 581. 4, Zak’s Blue Gills, 532. 5, Jeri’s Hunter Green Eels, 506.

Women - Team Rankings - Through 31 events / 1, Mosquito Creek, 1450. 2, Miles’ Black Baracudas, 366. 3, Crystal’s Golden Guppies, 344. 4, Jeri’s Hunter Green Eels, 337. 5, Zak’s Blue Gills, 320.

Men - Team Rankings - Through 31 events /  1, Mosquito Creek, 538. 2, Crystal’s Golden Guppies, 279. 3, Miles’ Black  Baracudas, 191. 4, Zak’s Blue Gills, 150. 5, Jeri’s Hunter Green Eels, 111.

Read more from:
General Sports
Tags: 
None
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
Newspaper Software | Website Builder