Today is Friday, August 28, 2015

Friday at TSSAA wrestling

Share: 
  Email   Print
Related Articles

Friday's semifinals --120: Jacob Stevens (12), Soddy Daisy T-Fall over Nick Insalaco (12), Wilson Central, 18-3/5.29


138: Austin Richard (11), Wilson Central Dec Jake Sahutske (12), Beech, 6-0


220: John Kramer (10), Wilson Central Fall C J Baker (11), East Ridge, 5.34


Third round of consolations --152: John Davidson (11), Wilson Central Forf Brayan Garcia (12), Hillsboro


182: Jevon Brown (11), Blackman Dec Perry Baltz (10), Wilson Central, 2.33


Fourth round of consolations --113: Ellis Dodson (11), Eagleville Dec Christian Cerrito (11), Wilson Central, 5-4


132: Eddie Small (11), Wilson Central Dec Nick Grant (11), Siegel, 7-0


152: Tyler Garrison (10), Blackman M-Dec John Davidson (11), Wilson Central, 16-3



Thursday, Feb. 14Round of 32106: Lane Dickson (10), Wilson Central Dec Jacob McClure (10), Soddy Daisy, 2-1


113: Christian Cerrito (11), Wilson Central M-Dec Conner Gavlick (11), Maryville, 8-0


120: Nick Insalaco (12), Wilson Central Fall Matt Meeks (9), East Hamilton, 1.30


126: Andrew Armstrong (12), Sullivan South Forf Jonathan Hayes (11), Wilson Central


132: Eddie Small (11), Wilson Central Forf Matthew Richardson (11), Collierville


138: Austin Richard (11), Wilson Central M-Dec Clay Cook (10), Clarksville, 11-0


145: James Cleveland (12), Independence Dec Danyon Edens (9), Mt. Juliet, 11-4Jacob Freeman (12), Ravenwood Fall Bryson Hutchison (12), Wilson Central, .52


152: John Davidson (11), Wilson Central Fall Jaxon Cook (9), Millington, 1.12


170: Mike King (10), Beech Dec Jacob Myers (12), Wilson Central


182: Perry Baltz (10), Wilson Central Fall Cameron Tarver (11), Collierville, 3.12


220: C J Baker (11), East Ridge Fall Hunter Ingham (10), Mt. Juliet, 1.45John Kramer (10), Wilson Central Fall Taren Welch (12), Mont Central, 1.30


Round of 16:106: Toribio Navarro (10), Bradley Central Dec Lane Dickson (10), Wilson Central, 5-3


113:Christian Cerrito (11), Wilson Central T-Fall Grayson Layne (11), Hixson, 15-0/4.40


120: Nick Insalaco (12), Wilson Central Dec Mitchell Nguyen (11), Collierville, 6-0


132: Eddie Small (11), Wilson Central Dec Tyrus Hamrick (11), Walker Valley, 6-2


138: Austin Richard (11), Wilson Central Dec Robin Klingensmith (11), Ravenwood, 5-3


152: Josh Hamilton (12), Cleveland Fall John Davidson (11), Wilson Central, 5.36


182: Hamza Yunis (11), Kenwood T-Fall Perry Baltz (10), Wilson Central, 15-0/4.06


220: John Kramer (10), Wilson Central Fall Tra'vis Williams (11), Southwind, .47


First round of consolation:145: Danyon Edens (9), Mt. Juliet Dec Collin Compton (12), Collierville, 4-0


170: James Hughes (12), Chattanooga Central Forf Jacob Myers (12), Wilson Central


220: Justice Houston (12), Germantown Fall Hunter Ingham (10), Mt. Juliet, 4.43


Second round of consolation:145: Joel Simpkins (12), Cleveland Fall Danyon Edens (9), Mt. Juliet, 3.36

Read more from:
General Sports
Tags: 
None
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: