Today is Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Friday at TSSAA wrestling

Share: 
  Email   Print
Related Articles

Friday's semifinals --120: Jacob Stevens (12), Soddy Daisy T-Fall over Nick Insalaco (12), Wilson Central, 18-3/5.29


138: Austin Richard (11), Wilson Central Dec Jake Sahutske (12), Beech, 6-0


220: John Kramer (10), Wilson Central Fall C J Baker (11), East Ridge, 5.34


Third round of consolations --152: John Davidson (11), Wilson Central Forf Brayan Garcia (12), Hillsboro


182: Jevon Brown (11), Blackman Dec Perry Baltz (10), Wilson Central, 2.33


Fourth round of consolations --113: Ellis Dodson (11), Eagleville Dec Christian Cerrito (11), Wilson Central, 5-4


132: Eddie Small (11), Wilson Central Dec Nick Grant (11), Siegel, 7-0


152: Tyler Garrison (10), Blackman M-Dec John Davidson (11), Wilson Central, 16-3



Thursday, Feb. 14Round of 32106: Lane Dickson (10), Wilson Central Dec Jacob McClure (10), Soddy Daisy, 2-1


113: Christian Cerrito (11), Wilson Central M-Dec Conner Gavlick (11), Maryville, 8-0


120: Nick Insalaco (12), Wilson Central Fall Matt Meeks (9), East Hamilton, 1.30


126: Andrew Armstrong (12), Sullivan South Forf Jonathan Hayes (11), Wilson Central


132: Eddie Small (11), Wilson Central Forf Matthew Richardson (11), Collierville


138: Austin Richard (11), Wilson Central M-Dec Clay Cook (10), Clarksville, 11-0


145: James Cleveland (12), Independence Dec Danyon Edens (9), Mt. Juliet, 11-4Jacob Freeman (12), Ravenwood Fall Bryson Hutchison (12), Wilson Central, .52


152: John Davidson (11), Wilson Central Fall Jaxon Cook (9), Millington, 1.12


170: Mike King (10), Beech Dec Jacob Myers (12), Wilson Central


182: Perry Baltz (10), Wilson Central Fall Cameron Tarver (11), Collierville, 3.12


220: C J Baker (11), East Ridge Fall Hunter Ingham (10), Mt. Juliet, 1.45John Kramer (10), Wilson Central Fall Taren Welch (12), Mont Central, 1.30


Round of 16:106: Toribio Navarro (10), Bradley Central Dec Lane Dickson (10), Wilson Central, 5-3


113:Christian Cerrito (11), Wilson Central T-Fall Grayson Layne (11), Hixson, 15-0/4.40


120: Nick Insalaco (12), Wilson Central Dec Mitchell Nguyen (11), Collierville, 6-0


132: Eddie Small (11), Wilson Central Dec Tyrus Hamrick (11), Walker Valley, 6-2


138: Austin Richard (11), Wilson Central Dec Robin Klingensmith (11), Ravenwood, 5-3


152: Josh Hamilton (12), Cleveland Fall John Davidson (11), Wilson Central, 5.36


182: Hamza Yunis (11), Kenwood T-Fall Perry Baltz (10), Wilson Central, 15-0/4.06


220: John Kramer (10), Wilson Central Fall Tra'vis Williams (11), Southwind, .47


First round of consolation:145: Danyon Edens (9), Mt. Juliet Dec Collin Compton (12), Collierville, 4-0


170: James Hughes (12), Chattanooga Central Forf Jacob Myers (12), Wilson Central


220: Justice Houston (12), Germantown Fall Hunter Ingham (10), Mt. Juliet, 4.43


Second round of consolation:145: Joel Simpkins (12), Cleveland Fall Danyon Edens (9), Mt. Juliet, 3.36

Read more from:
General Sports
Tags: 
None
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software