Today is Friday, July 31, 2015

WB girls and WW boys win middle school cross country event

Share: 
  Email   Print
Related Articles

Hosted by Wilson Central High, the event featured a 2,500 meter race for middle schools and a 5,000 meter race for high schools. The middle school results are as follows:


Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run ============================================================== Name Yr Team Time-------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Allie Dozier 7 Winfree Bryant 10:02.1 2 Catherine Wilkerson 7 Mt. Juliet MS 10:06.0 3 Kamryn Burgess 8 West Wilson MS 10:15.6 4 Kinsley Barga 6 West Wilson MS 10:21.5 5 Carlee Ilias Friendship Christian 10:26.1 6 Hailey Parker 6 Mt. Juliet MS 10:27.9 7 Cassi Kawasaki 7 Winfree Bryant 10:28.6 8 Abigail Shores 8 Winfree Bryant 10:29.0 9 Glenda Ortiz 6 Winfree Bryant 10:33.6 10 Zoe Kane Friendship Christian 10:35.5 11 Emily Jones 6 Winfree Bryant 10:47.2 12 Madeline Martin 8 Winfree Bryant 10:48.5 13 Julia Karsten 6 Mt. Juliet MS 10:56.9 14 Anna Altman 8 Southside 11:06.0 15 Allison Antonccio 8 Mt. Juliet MS 11:11.7 16 Maris Phifer 8 West Wilson MS 11:12.7 17 Carlynn Miller 8 Mt. Juliet MS 11:14.0 18 Ellie Humphrey 8 West Wilson MS 11:16.2 19 Kaitlyn Rayburn 6 Mt. Juliet MS 11:16.9 20 Maggie Humphrey 8 West Wilson MS 11:23.0 21 Emma Brewer 6 West Wilson MS 11:24.2 22 Rebecca Pettross Friendship Christian 11:24.6 23 Miranda Richardson 6 Watertown Middle Sch 11:30.3 24 Kailey Orrand-Hill 8 Southside 11:41.1 25 Emmy Baker Friendship Christian 11:44.2 26 Hannah Thompson 6 West Wilson MS 11:45.1 27 Shelby Disney 7 West Wilson MS 11:46.2 28 Amber Evans 8 Walter J. Baird 11:49.2 29 Marissa Hawks 7 Southside 11:50.8 30 Kerrigan Jenkins 7 West Wilson MS 11:51.2 31 Ericka Smotherman 8 Walter J. Baird 11:56.2 32 Abby Chance 6 Winfree Bryant 11:58.7 33 Morgan Czerniak 6 Mt. Juliet MS 12:06.4 34 Olivia Lanius 6 West Wilson MS 12:22.2 35 Savannah Simpson 6 West Wilson MS 12:26.6 36 Samantha Didion 6 West Wilson MS 12:31.0 37 CiCi Rodriguez 6 West Wilson MS 12:31.7 38 Kayla Browning 7 West Wilson MS 12:47.4 39 Kaylee Scharfman Friendship Christian 12:50.6 40 Brooke Belcher 8 Carroll Oakland 12:51.1 41 Leah Brandt 7 Carroll Oakland 12:51.4 42 Cheyenne Woodard 7 Winfree Bryant 12:51.7 43 Aoife Whitaker 8 West Wilson MS 12:53.3 44 Olivia Fanning 7 Southside 12:57.7 45 Bailey Harris 5 Carroll Oakland 12:58.3 46 Jillian Trammel 7 Winfree Bryant 13:01.4 47 Rebekah Brandt 5 Carroll Oakland 14:01.7 48 Julie Ford 7 Watertown Middle Sch 14:08.9 49 Morgan Jones 5 Carroll Oakland 14:09.9 50 Brandi Harrell 7 Southside 14:10.9 51 Kendall Kaufmann 7 West Wilson MS 14:20.0 52 Caitlin Davis 6 Mt. Juliet MS 14:24.7 53 Anna Wilson 8 Carroll Oakland 14:34.3 54 Hilda Rosalez 7 Walter J. Baird 14:52.5 55 Maley Turley 7 Winfree Bryant 17:16.1 56 Thea Cox 8 Carroll Oakland 17:52.8


Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores ============================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) ============================================================== 1 Winfree Bryant 36 1 7 8 9 11 12 27 Total Time: 52:21 Average: 10:28.05 1-5 Split: 46 2 Mt. Juliet MS 53 2 6 13 15 17 19 28 Total Time: 53:57 Average: 10:47.26 1-5 Split: 1:08 3 West Wilson MS 61 3 4 16 18 20 21 25 Total Time: 54:29 Average: 10:53.77 1-5 Split: 1:08 4 Friendship Christian 90 5 10 22 24 29 - - Total Time: 57:01 Average: 11:24.16 1-5 Split: 2:25 5 Southside 131 14 23 26 32 36 - - Total Time: 1:01:47 Average: 12:21.27 1-5 Split: 3:05 6 Carroll Oakland 163 30 31 33 34 35 37 38 Total Time: 1:06:53 Average: 13:22.45 1-5 Split: 1:19


Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run ============================================================== Name Yr Team Time-------------------------------------------------------------- 1 John Elrod 8 West Wilson MS 8:32.0 2 Tyler Gilbert 8 West Wilson MS 9:01.1 3 Noah Baker Friendship Christian 9:06.4 4 Dillon Smith 8 Mt. Juliet MS 9:09.4 5 Nathan Peterson 8 West Wilson MS 9:20.0 6 James Weiny 8 West Wilson MS 9:21.5 7 Colby Crumpton 6 Mt. Juliet MS 9:28.5 8 Dalton Smith 8 Mt. Juliet MS 9:28.9 9 Zachary Weir 7 Southside 9:40.5 10 Tristan Warden 8 Southside 9:42.8 11 Kevin Brown 8 Winfree Bryant 9:43.8 12 Ryan Abernathy 8 Carroll Oakland 9:44.2 13 Austin Powell 6 Mt. Juliet MS 9:44.7 14 Joel Barlow 8 West Wilson MS 9:45.7 15 Dawson Carmack 6 West Wilson MS 9:53.3 16 Gunnison Goodwin 8 Mt. Juliet MS 9:55.4 17 Chase Owen 8 Walter J. Baird 9:57.0 18 Hunter Bankston Friendship Christian 10:01.4 19 Cameron Brantley 8 Walter J. Baird 10:03.6 20 Austin Ridgeway 8 West Wilson MS 10:08.0 21 Christopher Farmer 6 West Wilson MS 10:08.3 22 Caleb Lawrence 6 Southside 10:09.0 23 Austin Plumlee 8 Walter J. Baird 10:16.0 24 Jareth Carroll 8 Mt. Juliet MS 10:18.7 25 John Edens 8 Mt. Juliet MS 10:18.9 26 Blain Turner 8 West Wilson MS 10:20.6 27 Ben Pham 6 Mt. Juliet MS 10:21.9 28 Parker Smith Friendship Christian 10:23.9 29 Andy Bradley 8 Mt. Juliet MS 10:25.1 30 Drew Elrod 8 West Wilson MS 10:26.0 31 Jacob Laster 6 West Wilson MS 10:27.7 32 Alexander Allen 6 Winfree Bryant 10:28.2 33 Watson Palmer 6 Winfree Bryant 10:29.5 34 Jared Campbell 6 Winfree Bryant 10:30.6 35 Cullen Belcher 6 West Wilson MS 10:31.1 36 Nathan Shields 7 Walter J. Baird 10:33.7 37 Colton Ragsdale 8 Carroll Oakland 10:34.3 38 Hunter Tudor 8 Mt. Juliet MS 10:35.4 39 Drew Tatum Friendship Christian 10:36.7 40 Isaac Leedham 6 Watertown Middle Sch 10:37.4 41 Michael West 8 Winfree Bryant 10:40.6 42 Jordan Stevenson 7 West Wilson MS 10:41.3 43 Conner Smith 6 West Wilson MS 10:41.9 44 CJ Kimsey 7 Walter J. Baird 10:45.2 45 Malachi Frewin 6 Winfree Bryant 10:45.5 46 Philip Warden 6 Southside 10:46.5 47 Corban Beene 7 Watertown Middle Sch 10:49.5 48 Jorgen Hawley 6 Mt. Juliet MS 10:52.3 49 Hanley Sobieszczyk Friendship Christian 10:52.6 50 Brandon Allison 6 Watertown Middle Sch 10:53.5 51 Walt Hall Friendship Christian 10:54.5 52 Ryan Taylor 8 Carroll Oakland 10:55.6 53 Jared Tomson 6 Watertown Middle Sch 10:57.3 54 Alec Parsons 6 Watertown Middle Sch 10:57.7 55 Alex Van Hook 6 Carroll Oakland 10:58.7 56 Blake Borcherding 8 Watertown Middle Sch 10:59.5 57 Alex Rainbolt 8 West Wilson MS 11:00.3 58 Devin Cole 7 Walter J. Baird 11:01.4 59 Owen Queen 7 Watertown Middle Sch 11:04.1 60 Logan Royse 8 West Wilson MS 11:06.8 61 Tucker Huddleston 7 Mt. Juliet MS 11:10.5 62 Horace Nunley 8 Walter J. Baird 11:11.7 63 John Kelly 8 Walter J. Baird 11:15.0 64 Avery Wilson 8 Carroll Oakland 11:16.9 65 Parker O'Neal 6 Southside 11:17.8 66 John Flory 7 West Wilson MS 11:21.1 67 Brett Denton 7 Winfree Bryant 11:22.6 68 Seth Beck 5 Southside 11:28.6 69 Ethan Crowell 6 Winfree Bryant 11:29.8 70 Neel Reeves 7 Watertown Middle Sch 11:31.3 71 Cabe Wyatt 7 Winfree Bryant 11:33.3 72 Michael Mercante 6 West Wilson MS 11:33.8 73 Dalton King 8 Mt. Juliet MS 11:39.6 74 Tyler Garvin 7 Carroll Oakland 11:40.3 75 Taylor Petty 8 West Wilson MS 11:41.2 76 Shawn Watson 7 Winfree Bryant 11:49.0 77 Alex Martin 8 West Wilson MS 11:50.5 78 Nathan Rowlett 6 Walter J. Baird 11:59.5 79 Jake Pullen 7 Walter J. Baird 12:06.3 80 Kaleb Burnett 8 Walter J. Baird 12:07.8 81 Phillip Eldridge 7 Watertown Middle Sch 12:08.4 82 Austin Lasater 7 Watertown Middle Sch 12:12.5 83 Noah Chance 7 Winfree Bryant 12:15.1 84 Austin Entrekin 7 Walter J. Baird 12:15.3 85 Kent Smith 7 Winfree Bryant 12:23.8 86 Mason Winfree 7 Walter J. Baird 12:25.7 87 Samuel Martin 6 Southside 12:34.4 88 Peyton Travis 6 Carroll Oakland 12:34.9 89 Corey Jones 5 Carroll Oakland 12:35.1 90 Shane Flatt 7 Walter J. Baird 12:36.8 91 Connor Ragsdale 5 Carroll Oakland 12:37.9 92 Caleb Whited 5 Southside 13:38.3 93 Gavin Harp 8 Walter J. Baird 13:53.8 94 Nicholas Hunter 7 Walter J. Baird 13:54.7 95 Zach Horstmeyer 6 Walter J. Baird 13:56.3 96 Jared Lawrence 6 Southside 14:04.2 97 Palmer Baines 5 Southside 14:13.4 98 Evan Clemmons 6 Walter J. Baird 15:17.4 99 Nicholas Lawson 7 Walter J. Baird 15:30.2 100 Isaac Huliska 8 West Wilson MS 16:25.5 101 Dalton Jones 6 Walter J. Baird 17:24.4


Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores ============================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) ============================================================== 1 West Wilson MS 28 1 2 5 6 14 15 20 Total Time: 46:01 Average: 9:12.01 1-5 Split: 1:14 2 Mt. Juliet MS 48 4 7 8 13 16 23 24 Total Time: 47:47 Average: 9:33.36 1-5 Split: 47 3 Friendship Christian 115 3 18 25 31 38 40 - Total Time: 51:01 Average: 10:12.15 1-5 Split: 1:47 4 Walter J. Baird 121 17 19 22 29 34 46 48 Total Time: 51:36 Average: 10:19.07 1-5 Split: 49 5 Winfree Bryant 125 11 26 27 28 33 35 51 Total Time: 51:53 Average: 10:22.50 1-5 Split: 57 6 Southside 126 9 10 21 36 50 52 54 Total Time: 51:37 Average: 10:19.28 1-5 Split: 1:38 7 Carroll Oakland 176 12 30 41 44 49 53 55 Total Time: 53:30 Average: 10:41.91 1-5 Split: 1:33 8 Watertown Middle Sch 193 32 37 39 42 43 45 47 Total Time: 54:16 Average: 10:51.05 1-5 Split: 21

Read more from:
General Sports
Tags: 
None
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: